Nifty India Consumption

Nifty India Consumption

₹ 10,903 1.51%
09 Oct 4:14 p.m.
About

The Nifty India Consumption Index is designed to reflect the behavior and performance of a diversified portfolio of companies representing the domestic consumption sector which includes Consumer Non-durables, Healthcare, Auto, Telecom Services, Pharmaceuticals, Hotels, Media & Entertainment, etc. and where more than 50% of company’s revenue comes from domestic markets (other than export income).[1]

  • Market Cap ₹ 65,36,731 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 10,903
  • High / Low ₹ 12,716 / 10,298
  • P/E 36.0
  • Price to Book value 6.44
  • Dividend Yield 0.86 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -10.5 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 8.39 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.7 %

Companies in NiftyConsumption

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Eternal 323.35720.65312044.130.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
2. Info Edg.(India) 1215.9053.0578252.650.69490.0517.03880.7511.373.45
3. Interglobe Aviat 4849.85187527.540.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
4. DLF 646.5037.23160179.791.23793.904.091280.34-52.876.32
5. Tata Consumer 955.0057.3694605.331.05427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
6. Tata Power Co. 342.1527.93109377.420.731400.8610.9519051.265.6310.53
7. Fortis Health. 785.1055.4959194.180.13272.803.392545.0317.4613.45
8. Max Healthcare 884.0057.4186040.680.23322.964.872366.1716.7014.71
9. M & M 2792.1017.98344849.191.185997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
10. Torrent Pharma. 4656.9078.41174939.700.82566.005.794921.0054.8515.19
11. Indian Hotels Co 715.3052.29101625.320.45390.8120.762339.1914.6117.06
12. Avenue Super. 3520.0075.12229612.860.00860.4411.3418794.5314.8817.18
13. TVS Motor Co. 3866.8052.82182726.290.311057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
14. Apollo Hospitals 8020.0054.81115300.260.25610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
15. Bharti Airtel 1806.6036.271132788.821.3310011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Godrej Consumer 860.0542.4088019.522.32504.5210.554225.4715.3918.75
17. Maruti Suzuki 11395.0025.01358446.901.233446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
18. Varun Beverages 440.4043.88148965.080.351525.3615.478451.2320.4319.71
19. Titan Company 4410.0067.02391109.990.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
20. Asian Paints 2345.0045.90223837.671.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
21. United Spirits 1366.0053.8099711.651.24463.00-20.542708.00-10.3626.39
22. Bajaj Auto 9787.0022.78268588.201.533188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
23. Trent 2918.2085.02155461.920.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
24. Hind. Unilever 1861.0039.70437804.862.202680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
25. Dixon Technolog. 12755.0041.4978023.070.08717.83194.8915547.6621.1329.21
Median: 30 Co. 2103.045.9167559.740.86827.1716.259496.5818.1518.16