BSE Dividend Stability Index

BSE Dividend Stability Index

₹ 973 1.01%
13 Oct 12:30 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 1,88,39,274 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 973
  • High / Low ₹ 1,096 / 947
  • P/E 11.4
  • Price to Book value 2.87
  • Dividend Yield 3.03 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -3.41 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 8.74 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE DividendSta.

79 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. B P C L 284.557.95123452.156.16-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
2. I O C L 125.355.25177009.716.60-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
3. Adani Total Gas 565.90102.4462238.280.04133.03-17.971743.4827.1015.09
4. Havells India 1054.9039.7466201.490.95289.71-16.496518.1919.4824.90
5. A B B 6820.4593.75144531.130.58362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
6. Indian Hotels Co 719.3052.66102387.440.46390.8120.762339.1914.6117.06
7. ICICI Lombard 1676.5034.5183765.870.82403.17-46.037088.2210.8321.88
8. Berger Paints 474.5045.0555326.830.85405.0118.223583.7511.9721.55
9. Tata Consumer 962.2057.7295228.501.03427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
10. Dr Reddy's Labs 1237.0032.12103249.960.65435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
11. Trent 2940.0085.67156770.290.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
12. Shree Cement 21849.9548.3978836.260.68531.12-17.666233.1318.0310.27
13. JSW Energy 461.5542.1984624.450.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
14. Torrent Pharma. 4610.4078.57175364.820.82566.005.794921.0054.8515.19
15. Dabur India 375.9033.6466683.042.18586.1614.983764.3910.5720.28
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Britannia Inds. 4807.5044.48115797.451.89593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
17. Cummins India 4764.9554.13132084.391.38609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
18. Apollo Hospitals 7822.3053.51112472.700.26610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
19. HDFC Life Insur. 557.7561.35121176.130.38611.1911.4633758.5114.5810.30
20. Marico 776.5553.49100967.320.51652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
21. Ambuja Cements 345.9518.2885962.270.57660.00-29.759500.00-7.675.61
22. Solar Industries 19980.4590.76180803.200.05666.3792.663668.2070.2638.08
23. Bosch 44850.0056.03132290.060.61706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
24. SBI Life Insuran 1688.0065.15169375.490.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
25. SRF 2470.7032.7373237.670.36758.8775.535033.2631.8114.61
Median: 79 Co. 1327.732.73166360.20.951468.614.9811608.017.8617.84