BSE Industrials

BSE Industrials

₹ 15,650 0.65%
09 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 54,15,811 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,650
  • High / Low ₹ 17,153 / 13,119
  • P/E 37.4
  • Price to Book value 7.88
  • Dividend Yield 0.62 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 5.77 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 23.8 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 17.5 %

Companies in BSE Industrials

347 results found: Showing page 1 of 14
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. 3M India 30170.0077.1234001.590.53233.07-0.421423.2119.0050.01
2. A B B 6780.0093.22143673.880.58362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
3. A B Infrabuild 12.5040.93798.490.055.343.0976.2525.9115.17
4. Action Const.Eq. 1176.9032.0814014.900.17119.4922.28785.6820.4931.63
5. Aditya Infotech 4185.20107.5351321.830.04142.20332.481402.4289.5128.56
6. Ador Welding 1479.6021.502574.921.5527.35890.46308.6323.1922.71
7. Advait Energy 1888.8035.812068.310.1114.8065.95179.2751.3725.96
8. Aequs 273.5018342.710.00-53.23-1457.91395.5554.771.69
9. Aeroflex 520.50102.576887.820.0818.79162.06145.3872.3918.92
10. Aeroflex Enter. 123.319.191395.430.32103.22854.16189.0040.5412.63
11. Aerpace Indus 37.00569.270.00-4.16-139.530.00-21.52
12. Afcons Infrastr. 242.0443.448901.860.8330.30-77.732671.00-20.7513.91
13. AGI Greenpac 770.4513.544984.610.9199.5812.08785.2714.1919.54
14. Ahluwalia Contr. 557.6016.603735.230.1310.39-79.711125.8112.0320.43
15. AIA Engineering 3737.7027.4934880.350.43300.99-1.281168.0212.4221.12
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Ajax Engineering 570.4028.356526.020.0055.605.14474.601.7323.87
17. Apar Inds. 17984.0062.4875303.210.33467.4577.806591.0629.1331.81
18. Apcotex Industri 578.3518.622998.451.3878.94312.00525.6339.8819.80
19. APL Apollo Tubes 2114.1047.7658699.760.40263.1110.945606.718.4531.75
20. Apollo Micro Sys 388.35118.9514431.070.0625.2145.38251.2988.1214.53
21. Apollo Pipes 513.702262.760.14-11.12-205.28295.437.431.23
22. Arrow Greentech 855.6520.231291.000.5827.43151.1987.84111.1529.62
23. Artificial Elect 44.572.53123.320.0012.541954.1050.28644.89
24. Ashok Leyland 145.0622.8885206.132.41667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
25. Ashoka Buildcon 102.024.232863.940.00127.17-41.231499.61-20.5326.36
Median: 347 Co. 441.9530.374228.990.2432.922.01473.5619.2115.17